CONFINED SPACE RESCUE TRAINING
November 06, 2017

Did you know that you can no longer use 911 as your Rescue Plan?

 

Call us today for more details!

Are you trained? It is the law.

Section 11 - Confined Spaces Regulation (O. Reg. 632/05)
(3)  The persons shall be trained in,
    (a)  the on-site rescue procedures mentioned in subsection (1);
    (b)  first aid and cardio-pulmonary resuscitation; and
    (c)  the use of the rescue equipment required in accordance with the relevant plan.

Call us today....we can help! 877-741-4946
FIRE EXTINGUISHER TRAINING
August 15, 2017

NEW!    

Fire has the potential to double in size every 30 seconds and can fill a room with smoke and flames within 4 minutes.


Are your employees trained?

 Call our office today to register! 519-944-9999.